Privacy policy

As a personal data holder, Stockholm Fashion District together with the founding organization Agenturföretagens i Sverige service AB/Association of Trade Partners Sweden, is obligated to protect your personal data. Our main concern is to ensure that you, as our contact person and/or friend of Stockholm Fashion District, always feel secure when we process your personal data. Stockholm Fashion District will always process your personal data in accordance with the legislation which is applicable.

As a personal data holder, Agenturföretagens i Sverige service AB/Association of Trade Partners Sweden/Stockholm Fashion District (“Trade Partners”, “our” or “us”) is obligated to protect your personal data. Our main concern is to ensure that you, as our contact person, always feel secure when we process your personal data. Trade Partners will always process your personal data in accordance with the legislation which is applicable. This consent gives Trade Partners the right to process your personal data, which is a necessity in order to establish contact between Trade Partners and your company/your employer. Consequently, if you do not consent to us processing your personal data, such contact between your company/your employer and Trade Partners will not be possible.

DATA CONTROLLER FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Agenturföretagens i Sverige service AB/Association of Trade Partners Sweden
Postal address: Box 3146, SE-103 62 Stockholm
Street address: Vasagatan 46, Stockholm
Contact: info@tradepartners.se, +46 (0)8-411 00 22

PURPOSES OF OUR PROCESSING

Association of Trade Partners Sweden processes your personal data for the following purposes:
• Communication with the company you represent.
• Invoicing.
• Marketing of your company’s participation at Trade Partner’s trade fairs.
• Publishing of contact information on our website and in our Brand Guide (please see item 4).
• Invitations to future trade fairs/events.

CONSENT

By providing this consent, you give us the right to process your personal data. You always have the right, at any time, to revoke your consent to processing which is based on your consent. Such revocation does not, however, affect the legality of the processing, which was based on your consent, before the consent was revoked.

PUBLICATION IN BRAND GUIDE AND WEBSITE, STOCKHOLM FASHION DISTRICT

Certain parts of your personal data may be published in Stockholm Fashion Districts Brand Guide, as part of our business relationship with the company you represent. Naturally the processing of your personal data in conjunction with such publication will not be able to be revoked. We endeavor above all else to publish data which is not related to a specific person but rather to the company, and which therefore does not represent personal data. When this is not possible or entails difficulties, personal data relating to you as contact person for your company will be published instead. The personal data which is published in our Brand Guide is:

• Email address
• The company you represent

Dataskyddsmyndigheten
Postal address:
Datainspektionen
Box 8114
SE-104 20 Stockholm, Sweden
Contact:
Phone: +46 (0)8-657 61 00
E-mail: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se